SISAC Volleyball Bus Schedule – Saturday 15th October

VG Volleyball @ CISS bus driver is Mr.Li李殿荣 13918805053
11:15 Pick Up @ Gate #1 (PAC gate/main gate)
11:45 Pick Up @ Gubei Starbucks
12:45 Arrival @ CISS
1:30-5:30 Game
5:30 Pick Up @ CISS and bring students/coaches back to SASPX via Gubei Starbuck

JV2 Girls Volleyball @ CISS
bus driver is Ms.Wu吴海华13918566051
12:30 Pick Up @ Gate #1 (PAC gate/main gate)
1:00 Pick Up @ Gubei Starbucks
2:00 Arrival @ CISS
2:30-5:30 Game
5:30 Pick Up @ CISS and bring students/coaches back to SASPX via Gubei Starbucks

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

China Cup Baseball Schedule

Friday 23rd & Saturday 24th September
baseball-schedule

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

China Cup Tennis Schedules

Varsity Tennis @ SRC
varsity-schedule-2016

JV Tennis @ BISSPX
jv-schedule-2016

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Bus Schedules: Sept 8th – 11th

Baseball invitational @ CA – 45 seater bus*1
Thursday , Sept. 8 – 8am: departs from high school gym to PVG (T2)  Flight#CA857
Bus driver is Mr.Tang唐全大 18917541610

Sunday Sept. 11th– 17:50pm: returns from PVG (T2) to SASPX, WWG, SRC, etc… Flight#CA858

WABX Rugby
Friday, 9th September, 2016
08:00am – Meet outside of HS Gym
10:00am – Departure from Hongqiao / Flight MU5105, Terminal 2
12:15pm – Arrival in Beijing airport

Return: Sunday, 11th September, 2016
10:00am – Departure from Beijing airport / Flight MU5106
12:15pm – Arrival in Shanghai (Parents need to pick up students at Hongqiao airport, Terminal 2)

SISAC JV Rugby @ SASPD – Saturday 10th Sept
Bus #1….33 seats
6:55am SRC Main Gate
7:00am HS Gym
8:00am Arrive SASPD
Return 12:30pm

Bus #2….33 seats
7:00am Gubei Starbucks
8:00am Arrive SASPD
Return 12:30pm

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

JV Bus Schedule: Shanghai Cup @ SASPD

Saturday 3rd September

Bus #1 (JV1 Girls) – 33 seats
7:00 Pick Up @ SASPX HS Gym
7:30 Pick Up @ Gubei Starbucks
8:30 Arrival @ SASPD
9:30-1:30 Game
1:30 Pick Up @ SASPD and bring students/coaches back to SASPX via Gubei Starbucks

Bus #2 (JV1 Boys and JV2 Boys) – 45 seats
8:15 Pick Up @ SASPX HS Gym
8:45 Pick Up @ Gubei Starbucks
9:45 Arrival @SASPD
10:45-2:30 Game
2:30 Pick Up @ SASPD and bring students/coaches back to SASPX via Gubei Starbucks

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Shanghai Cup Volleyball this Friday and Saturday.

SASPX, SASPD, CISS and SCISHQ

Friday, 2nd September
Varsity Girls and Boys @ HS Gym
JV Girls and Boys @ ES Gym

Saturday, 3rd September
Varsity Girls and Boys @SASPX
JV Girls and Boys @ SASPD

Screen Shot 2016-09-01 at 1.03.09 PM

Screen Shot 2016-09-01 at 1.07.14 PM

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Varsity Volleyball @ CISS (August 27th) – Bus Schedule

Bus #1: 7:45am Pick Up @ HS Gym…direct to CISS
Bus #2: 8:15am Pick Up @ Gubei Starbucks …direct to CISS
9:15 Arrival @ CISS
10:00-12:00 Game
12:30 Pick Up @ CISS
* Gubei Starbucks (Bus #1 Bus driver is Ms.Wu吴海华 13918566051)
* School (Bus #2 bus driver is Mr.Li李殿荣13918805053)

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Welcome to SAS Puxi Activities Blog 2016-17

Our blog offers a multitude of information that pertains to our After School Activities program

  • Master Calendar of APAC and China Events
  • Sign Up Procedures & Policy Agreements
  • Individual Season Schedules
  • Bus Schedules
  • Flight Information
  • After School Activities (ASA), Clubs and Organizations
  • Aquatics

If you need some information, the Puxi Activities Blog is the place to go!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

3rd Season APAC Results

Here are the results from 3rd Season APAC:

Girls’ and Boy’s Super Badminton @ ISB
…Dual Champions…congratulations Terry Lu and Ken Ratcliffe.
Winning 4 out of the 5 individual events (Boys’ Singles; Boys’ Doubles; Girls’ Doubles and Mixed Doubles)

Girls’ Super Track and Field @ Brent…Champions…congratulations Lee Hodin, Kristl Quirante, Kyle Redshaw, Peter Alden, Ty Dilts
Boys’ Super Track and Field @ Brent…4th Place
6 school records for girls and one APAC record; one school record for the boys. The girls team had medal winners in all but two events.

Girls’ Asia Soccer @ AISG…3rd Place…congratulations Meg Wall and Dan Inns
Boys’ Asia Soccer @ SFS…3rd Place…congratulations David Wood and Sascha Heckmann (with AT Josh Euten)

Girls’ Super Softball @ CA…5th Place Mark Moselle and Joe Earley

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

China Cup Soccer Schedule: 18th-20th March

Schedule

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment